On the discussion of the results of the thesis of an independent applicant Shaumarova Said Sanatovich
February 19, 2020 at 14:00 at a Scientific seminar at the Scientific Council DSc.26 / 30.12.2019.T.11.01 on the award of academic degrees at the Tashkent Architecture and Construction Institute will discuss the results of the dissertation work of independent applicant Shaumarov Said Sanatovich on the topic: “Development of methodological foundations for the design of external building envelopes of energy-efficient buildings based on cellular concrete with a predetermined set of properties”presented for the degree of Doctor of Science (DSc) in technical science on specialties 05.09.01 – «Engineering constructions, buildings and structures» and 05.09.05 – «Buildings materials and products».
Location: a small hall in the building of the Faculty “Construction management” at the Tashkent Architecture and Construction Institute.