Dear students!
You made a right decision by entering to the unique and leading Tashkent Railways Engineering Institute in Central Asia which has a rich historical way in science and traditions. This day is the day of proud for you and for your family members. Now you have a real opportunity to be highly qualified specialist and to take part in the modernization and development of Uzbekistan Railways Transport.
To implement these responsibilities, you should study hard and work on yourself patiently. Furthermore, you should obey and follow all instructions and laws of Tashkent Railways Engineering Institute.
The culture of Institute’s student – is the notion comes from the knowledge of world-wide view and its realization in social life, its functions and responsibilities to know and contribute to develop internal and external policy of the country.
The student of the institute is honest, trustworthy, hardworking, and of course the patriot man of the country.
According to Amir Temur’s”Tuzuklari”: