Training of Foreign Citizens
Enrollment of Foreign Citizens to the higher educational establishments
According to the Regulation approved by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated June 5, 2018 No. 3775 “On Additional Measures to Improve the Quality of Education in Higher Educational Institutions and Ensure their Active Participation in Large-Scale Reforms Implemented in the Country”, as well as by the Decree of the Cabinet of Ministers on August, 4, 2008 No. 169 “On Improving the Procedure for Receiving and Teaching Foreign Citizens in Educational Institutions of the Republic of Uzbekistan” Foreign citizens will be accepted for study mainly on the basis of   interviews.
The deadline for submitting documents is July 15.
Documents of foreign citizens are accepted by the selection committee according to the following list:
Документы принимаются у лиц проживающих в Республике  Узбекистан,  лиц не имеющих гражданства и имеющие свидетельства вид на жительство, по установленному порядку также как у граждан Республики Узбекистан  на основе статьи 4  закона «Об образовании»
1) The application of a foreign citizen addressed to the rector of the institute with an indication of the personal data, citizenship, direction of education;
2) A copy of the national passport;
3) A copy of the certificate of residence (for non-residents)in the Republic of Uzbekistan, if available;
4) A copy of the diploma, certificate, certificate of secondary or secondary specialized educational institution, translated into Uzbek or Russian language and notarized;
5) Medical certificate (form 086);
6) Photograph (3.5 x 4.5);
Documents of foreign citizens are accepted only on the basis of the passport of national citizenship and a copy of the national civil passport is submitted to the selection committee. In cases where a foreign citizen has a residence permit in Uzbekistan, then a copy of the national  passport with the certificate of residence in the Republic of Uzbekistan is produced. Registered foreign citizens are considered to be permanently residing in the Republic of Uzbekistan and submit documents according to the above mentioned procedure for foreign citizens.
Foreign citizens are accepted on a paid-contract basis and pay for tuition in national currency (sum) according to the established procedure for foreign citizens.
Documents are accepted from citizens residing in the Republic of Uzbekistan, non-residents and having a residence permit certificate, according to the established procedure as well as citizens of the Republic of Uzbekistan on the basis of Article 4 of the Law “On Education”