Employees of “Ipak Yuli” Bank gave recommendations to students
Today at the Tashkent Institute of Railway Engineers, young employees of “Ipak Yuli” Joint-Stock Innovative Commercial Bank met with students. During the meeting, participants were informed about modern banking services.
The development of free-market relations requires the provision of high-quality banking services to economic participants. The meeting was attended by the leadership of the bank, headed by Anvar Isaev, head of the operations department of “Ipak Yuli” Bank, whose goal was to provide information on banking activities and banking practice. The Ipak Yuli Bank workshop was also dedicated to quality banking services.
“Today, much attention is paid to the development of modern forms of banking services,” says Gulnora Saidzhalilova, a leading specialist on the “Ipak Yuli” Bank. – Therefore, the bank pays special attention to youth meetings and seminars.
During the meeting, moderator Mamura Kushakova raised controversial issues about the scientific conditions entering the financial sector for payment and purchase. Bank employees commented on these conditions and provided information on their use in the financial sector of the country.
At the same time, practical work is underway to rationalize the technical, software and information systems of the automated information system of banking institutions, thereby creating convenience for financial market consumers, as well as the for full provision of banking information services to the population presentations were held. Presentations by “IpakYoliMobile” and “Online-Credit” were of particular interest to students.
During the meeting, students had the opportunity to ask questions about the industry. Questions were about banking. At the end of the event, the best creative students were awarded souvenirs.
At the end of the meeting, Mamura Kushakova, moderator of the event, senior lecturer at the Department of “Accounting and Auditing”, thanked everyone.